Picof12

= dowload Slides.

Contributed Talks

Session C1 (Pierre Faurre, Tuesday 3rd April, 11:00, Chairman: Frederic Bonnans)

Observability by using viability kernels

Professor Khalid Kassara (University Hassan II Casablanca)

An isoperimetric inequality for a nonlinear eigenvalue problem

Dr Gisella Croce (University of Le Havre)

Null controllability of a parabolic system with non constants coefficients

Miss Karine Mauffrey (Université de Franche-Comté)

Session I1 (Becquerel, Tuesday 3rd April, 11:00, Chairman: Benoît Merlet)

Instability of a detection problem

Mr Fabien Caubet (LMAP)

Inverse problems and optimal control in non linear mechanics

Dr Claude Stolz (LMS, CNRS UMR7649, CNRS UMR 2832)

SIGNAL TO NOISE RATIO ESTIMATION IN PASSIVE CORRELATION BASED IMAGING

Dr Adrien SEMIN (Foundation Of Research and Technology - Hellas)

Session I4 (A. Sauvy, Tuesday 3rd April, 11:00, Chairman: François Alouges)

Equilibrium reconstruction from discrete magnetic measurements in a Tokamak

Dr Blaise Faugeras (Laboratoire J.A dieudonné - CNRS)

A mixed formulation of the quasi-reversibility method

Dr Jérémi Dardé (Aalto University)

Inverse Mafgnetization Problems for Thin Plates

Dr Laurent Baratchart (INRIA)

Session O1 (P. Curie, Tuesday 3rd April, 11:00, Chairman: Olivier Pantz)

Thickness control in structural optimization via a level-set method

Mr Georgios Michailidis (Ecole Polytechnique)

Shape optimization with a level-set based mesh evolution method

Mr Charles Dapogny (Université Pierre & Marie Curie (Paris VI))

Shape optimization with convexity constraint

Dr Jimmy Lamboley (Université Paris-Dauphine)

Continuous Primal-Dual Methods for Image Processing

Mr michael goldman (Polytechnique)

Session C2 (Pierre Faurre, Wednesday 4th April, 11:00, Chairman: Pierre Martinon)

Session I2 (Becquerel, Wednesday 4th April, 11:00, Chairman: Gregoire Allaire)

Level set solution of an inverse electromagnetic casting problem using topological analysis

Professor Jean Rodolphe Roche (Université Henri Poincaré)

Session I3 (A. Sauvy, Wednesday 4th April, 11:00, Chairman: Houssem Haddar)

8dIv class='titleSymposia'>

Direct and inverse scattering of elastic waves by diffraction gratings

Dr Guanghui Hu (Weierstrass Institute for Applied Analysis and Stochastics)

Session M1 (P. Curie, Wednesday 4th April, 11:00, Chairman: Antonin Chambolle)

The extended adjoint method

Dr Stanislas LARNIER (Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)

Systematic design of piezoelectric modal sensors/actuators

Dr José Carlos Bellido (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)

The heat equation in a non-cylindrical domain governed by a suddifferential inclusion

Dr José Alberto Murillo Hernández (Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena)

Asymptotic of the velocity of a dilute suspension of droplets with interfacial tension

Dr David Manceau (LMAH (Laboratoire de mathématiques appliquées du Havre))
CMAP CNRS Fondation EADS DIGITEO Région IDF INRIA Saclay FMJH MMNS X SMAI LAMSIN GAMNI
CMAP UMR 7641 École Polytechnique CNRS, Route de Saclay, 91128 Palaiseau Cedex France, Tél: +33 1 69 33 46 00 Fax: +33 1 69 33 46 46